Monthly Diary

 
  NOVEMBER DIARY  
Wednesday 1st   9.30am Holy Communion All Saints Day
  12.30pm Luncheon Club
    Ladies' Wednesday Group,Theatre Outing
Thursday 2nd 10.00am Pram Service
  11.00am Foodbank
  6.00 - 7.00pm Office Hour
  7.15 for 7.30pm Bible Study (4)
Friday 3rd     2.00pm Whist
Saturday 4th   Diocesan Synod
Sunday 5th $th Sunday before Advent  
    8.00am Holy Communion (BCP)
  10.00am Sung Eucharist (CW)
   12 noon Holy Baptism
    3.00pm Wholeness and Healing
Tuesday 7th   2.00pm Mothers' Union, Crafts
    7.00pm Standing Committee Meeting
Wednesday 8th   9.30am Holy Communion
  12.30pm Luncheon Club
Thursday 9th 10.00am Pram Service
  11.00am Foodbank
    2.00pm Holy Communion St Peter's Court
  6.00 - 7.00pm   Office Hour
  7.15 for 7.30pm  Bible Study (5)
Friday 10th   2.00pm   Whist
Saturday 11th 10.00am - 12 noon  Messy Church
   11.00am   Act of Remembrance on the High Street
 Sunday 12th  Remembrance Sunday  
     8.00am  Holy Communion (CW)
   10.00am  All Age Worship (CW)
 Monday 13th    7.00pm  G&T at Cleveland Bay
 Tuesday 14th    7.00pm  Ministry Team Meeting
 Wednesday 15th    9.30am  Holy Communion
   12.30pm  Luncheon Club
     2.00pm Inglewood Holy Communion with Hymns 
     7.30pm  Ladies' Wednesday Group
 Thursday 16th  10.00am  Pram Service
   11.00am  Foodbank 
     2.00pm  Songs of Praise, Shoreline
   6.00 - 7.00pm  Office Hour
     6.00pm  Baptism Preparation
  7.15 for 7.30pm   Bible Study (6)
Friday 17th     2.00pm  Whist
Saturday 18th  10.00am  Coffee Morning
 Sunday 19th  2nd Sunday before Advent  
    8.00am  Holy Communion (BCP)
  10.00am  Sung Eucharist (CW)
 Tuesday 21st   2.00pm  Magazine Collection
 Wednesday 22nd   9.30am Holy Communion 
  12.30pm Luncheon Club
    7.00pm  PCC
Thursday 23rd 10,00am   Pram Service
  11.00am  Foodbank
    2.00pm  St Peter's Court Service
   6.00 - 7.00pm  Office Hour
    6.00pm  Baptism Preparation
 Friday 24th   2.00pm  Whist
 Saturday 25th 10.00am  Open to God
 Sunday 26th  Christ the King  
    8.00am Holy Communion (CW)
  10.00am Sung Eucharist (CW) 
    5.00pm Peter's Net
 Wednesday 29th   9.30am Holy Communion St Andrew (transferred)
  12.30pm  Luncheon Club
    7.30pm  Ladies' Wednesday Group